Electives Recommended for Production Team Studies

Hide subjects not taught in the current semester
Code Course Name Language Instruction Schedule WINTER SEMESTER SUMMER SEMESTER
Tutor completion ECTS range completion ECTS range
311CEW Central European Cinemas within the Context of the World Cinema
Nicholas David HUDAC 
English Wed
09:00–12:15
Room No. 3
ZK 3 4T ZK 3 4T Register
311CI Cinematographer´s Influence
Michael GAHUT 
English Wed
18:10–19:45
Room No. 3
ZK 3 2T ZK 3 2T Register
311CMCI Circulating within The Modern Cinematic Image
Erik Sherman RORABACK 
English Tue
08:30–11:25
Projection Room
ZK 4 4T Register
311CPCI Circulating within The Postmodern Cinematic Image
 
English ZK 4 4T Subject is not scheduled
311CAF Czech Avant-garde Film
Martin ČIHÁK 
English Thu
19:00–21:25
Room No. 1
ZK 2 2T Register
311FLNF Film Language in Non-Fiction
Bára KOPECKÁ 
English Mon
10:40–12:15
Room No. 1
ZK 2 2T Register
305FPR1 Film Production 1
Jaromír KALLISTA 
Czech Mon
12:20–13:55
Room No. 329
Z 2 2T Register
305FVPK1 Funds and public support for cinematography 1
Helena BEZDĚK FRAŇKOVÁ 
Czech Tue
09:00–10:35
Room No. 330
Z 1 2T Register
305FVPK2 Funds and public support for cinematography 2
 
Czech ZK 2 2T Subject is not scheduled
311GE Genre and Experimentation: Central European Cinema in Context
 
English ZK 3 5T Subject is not scheduled
311GL1 Guest Lecture 1
Ondřej ZACH 
English Z 1 18S Register
311GL2 Guest Lecture 2
 
English Z 1 21S Subject is not scheduled
311HAN History of Animation
Edgar DUTKA 
English Mon
10:40–12:15
Room No. 3
ZK 3 2T ZK 3 2T Register
311HAF History of Avant-garde Film
 
English ZK 4 4h/W Subject is not scheduled
311IIP Introduction to Intl Film/TV Producing
Petr SLÁDEČEK 
English Thu
09:00–10:35
Room No. 1
Z 3 2T Z 3 2T Register
305PR1 Law 1
Kryštof JANEK 
Czech Tue
10:40–12:15
Room No. 2
ZK 3 2T Register
311PGI1 Photographic Imaging 1
Josef PECÁK 
English Tue
09:00–10:35
Room No. 4
ZK 2 2T ZK 2 2T Register
305PTP Procedures and technologies of post-production
 
English, Czech Mon
12:20–13:55
Room No. 334
Z 1 2T Register
311SA1 Script Analysis 1
Lucia KAJÁNKOVÁ 
English Tue
12:20–13:55
Room No. 1
Z 3 2T Z 3 2T Register
311SA2 Script Analysis 2
 
English ZK 3 2T Subject is not scheduled
305FTS1 Set Design in Film and TV 1
Jan VLČEK 
Czech Tue
12:20–13:55
Room No. 329
Z 1 12S Register
305FTS2 Set Design in Film and TV 2
 
Czech Z 1 14S Subject is not scheduled
311SFP1 Short Film Practical Analysis: Directing 1
Pavel MAREK 
English Mon
19:00–22:00
Room No. 1
ZK 3 2T Register
311SFP2 Short Film Practical Analysis: Directing 2
 
English ZK 3 2T Subject is not scheduled
311SAE Soundtrack Aesthetics
Jakub KUDLÁČ 
English Thu
15:40–17:15
Room No. 3
Z 2 2T Z 2 2T Register
311VT1 Visual Theory 1
Marla Beth LAZROE 
English see detail ZK 3 2T ZK 3 2T Register
311VT2 Visual Theory 2
 
English ZK 3 2T Subject is not scheduled