Electives Recommended for Production Team Studies

Hide subjects not taught in the current semester
Code Course Name Language Instruction Schedule WINTER SEMESTER SUMMER SEMESTER
Tutor completion ECTS range completion ECTS range
311CEW Central European Cinemas within the Context of the World Cinema
Nicholas David HUDAC 
English ZK 3 4T
311CTP1 Cultural Topography of Prague 1
Jitka HEJTMANOVÁ 
English Z 1 30S
311CTP2 Cultural Topography of Prague 2
Jitka HEJTMANOVÁ 
English Fri
09:30–13:00
Z 1 25S
305FPR1 Film Production 1
Jaromír KALLISTA 
Czech Z 2 2T
311FSF1 Film Style and Form 1
Petra DOMINKOVÁ 
English ZK 3 4/W
311FSF2 Film Style and Form 2
Petra DOMINKOVÁ 
English Mon
17:20–18:55
Room No. 1
ZK 3 4/W
311GE Genre and Experimentation: Central European Cinema in Context
Nicholas David HUDAC 
English Thu
17:20–20:35
Room No. 2
ZK 3 4T
305DN Indirect taxes
Michal ŠINDELÁŘ 
Czech Wed
19:00–20:35
Room No. 329
ZK 2 2T
305PR1 Law 1
Kryštof JANEK 
Czech ZK 3 2T
305PR2 Law 2
František VYSKOČIL 
Czech Tue
10:40–12:15
Room No. 1
ZK 3 2T
311PHN Photonarration
Jitka HEJTMANOVÁ 
English see detail Z 1 10S Z 1 10S
305PTP Procedures and technologies of post-production
Michal KŘEČEK 
Czech Z 1 2T
311REM Realm of Montage
Bára KOPECKÁ 
English Thu
12:20–15:35
Room No. 1
ZK 3 4T ZK 3 4T
311SA1 Script Analysis 1
Lucia KAJÁNKOVÁ 
English Z 3 3T Z 3 3T
311SAL2 Script Analysis 2
Lucia KAJÁNKOVÁ 
English Tue
10:40–13:55
Room No. 2
ZK 3 3T
305FTS1 Set Design in Film and TV 1
Jan VLČEK 
Czech Z 1 12S
311SFP1 Short Film Practical Analysis: Directing 1
Vít Poláček 
English ZK 3 2T
311SFP2 Short Film Practical Analysis: Directing 2
Vít Poláček 
English Mon
19:00–22:15
Room No. 1
ZK 3 2T
305SHR Showrunners
Tomáš HRUBÝ 
English, Czech Z 1 2T
311SAE Soundtrack Aesthetics
Jakub KUDLÁČ 
English Tue
18:10–19:45
Room No. 1
Z 2 2T Z 2 2T
311TSP1 Technical Sound Production and Post-production 1
George CREMASCHI 
English Z 1 30S
311TSP2 Technical Sound Production and Post-production 2
George CREMASCHI 
English Tue
09:00–10:35
Studio FAMU
Z 1 30S
311VTH1 Visual Theory 1
Marla Beth LAZROE 
English Tue
19:50–21:25
Room No. 1
ZK 2 2T ZK 2 2T
311VTH2 Visual Theory 2
Marla Beth LAZROE 
English Wed
19:50–21:25
Room No. 2
ZK 2 2T